OUR MISSION: As our climate changes, ACER supports communities with grassroots initiatives to plant trees, and educates on how to measure, monitor and report on tree health and growth.

Shrub: Burning Bush

Latin Name: Euonymus atropurpureus

Other Common Names: Eastern Wahoo

General Description:

Bark:

Buds:

Leaves:

Burning bush leaves

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Twigs:

Burning bush branch